Legislativo

Representação Parlamentar

Ex-presidentes da Assembleia Legislativa

 

Joaquim José Barbosa 1835-1837 / 1846-1847
João Facundo de Castro Menezes 1838-1839
Miguel Fernandes Vieira 1840-1841 / 1844-1845
Frutuoso Dias Ribeiro 1843
Tristão de Alencar Araripe 1848-1849
Domingos José Nogueira Jaguaribe 1850-1851
Manuel Teófilo Gaspar de Oliveira 1852
José Pio Machado 1853-1854
Pedro Pereira da Silva Guimarães 1855
Manuel Franco Fernandes Vieira 1856-1857
Justino Domingues da Silva 1858-1861
Gonçalo Batista Vieira 1862 / 1870-1871
Francisco Xavier Nogueira 1863 /1872-1877
Hipólito Cassiano Pamplona 1864-1865
Francisco Correia de Carvalho e Silva 1866
Antonino Pereira de Alencar 1867-1868
Antônio Joaquim Rodrigues Junior 1869
José Pompeu de Albuquerque Cavalcante 1878-1880
Helvécio da Silva Monte 1881
José Antônio da Justa 1882
João Antônio do Nascimento e Sá 1883
Antero José de Lima 1884-1885
José Teixeira da Graça 1886
João Paulino de Barros Leal 1887
Belisário Cícero Alexandrino 1888 / 1900-1912
Luiz de Souza Leitão 1888-1889
Diogo Gomes Parente 1888-1889
José Joaquim Domingues Carneiro 1891
Antônio Pinto Nogueira Accioly 1892-1893
Gonçalo de Almeida Souto 1892 / 1898-1899
Carlos Felipe Rabelo de Miranda 1894-1897
Francisco Ferreira Antero 1913
Floro Bartolomeu da Costa 1914
Tibúrcio Gonçalves de Paula 1915-1919
Alfredo Dutra de Souza 1919
Antônio Botelho de Souza 1920
Rubens Monte 1921
José Lino da Justa 1922-1923
Francisco de Paula Guimarães 1924-1925
Eduardo Henrique Girão 1926-1929
João Otávio Lobo 1930
César Cals de Oliveira 1953-1957
Joaquim Bastos Gonçalves 1947-1949
Amadeu Furtado 1950
Péricles Moreira da Rocha 1951
Raimundo Ivan Barroso de Oliveira 1951 / 1953
Francisco Ferreira da Ponte 1952 / 1954
Décio Teles Cartaxo 1955 / 1958
José Napoleão de Araújo 1956
Edson da Mota Corrêa 1957
Almir Santos Pinto 1959 / 1965 / 1973-1974
Abelardo Gurgel Costa Lima 1960
Raimundo Gomes da Silva 1961 / 1968
José Pontes Neto 1962
Carlos Mauro Cabral Benevides 1963-1964
Franklin Gondim Chaves 1966
José Adauto Bezerra 1967 / 1971-1972
Gonçalo Claudino Sales 1969
Manoel de Castro Filho 1970
Alceu Vieira Coutinho 1975-1976
Paulo Feijó de Sá e Benevides 1977-1978
Aquiles Peres Mota 1979-1980 / 1983-1984
Antônio dos Santos Soares Cavalcante 1981-1982
Francisco Castelo de Castro 1985-1986
Antônio Gomes da Silva Câmara 1987-1988
Francisco Pinheiro Landim 1989-1990
Júlio Gonçalves Rêgo 1991-1992
Francisco Paula Rocha Aguiar 1993-1994
Arthur Silva Filho 1994-1995 (out a jan)
Cid Ferreira Gomes 1995-1996
Moésio Loiola de Melo 1996 (out a dez)
Luiz Alberto Vidal Pontes 1997-1998
Teodorico José de Menezes Neto 1999 (jan a fev)
José Welington Landim 1999-2000 / 2001-2002
Marcos César Cals Oliveira 2003-2004 / 2005-2006
Domingos Gomes de Aguiar Filho 2007-2008 / 2009-2010 
Gony Arruda 2010-2011 (dez a jan)
Roberto Cláudio Bezerra  2011-2012
José Sarto Nogueira Moreira 2012-2013 (dez a jan)
José Jácome Carneiro Albuquerque
(Zezinho Albuquerque)
2013-2014 / 2015-2016 / 2017-2018

FONTE: Assembleia Legislativa do Estado do Ceará (AL-CE).